HOME > EVENTS

The results of the third call for Arab States, Eastern Europe and Latin America

333 views · 12-12-2021 · shinky10


The voting for ICH NGO Forum Steering Committee Elections will be held online on December 14 2021 and December 15 until noon Paris time (GMT+1:00).

A voting link will be sent to one designated email for each accredited NGO.


Please click here to fill up the designated email id for your NGO  using an online form. Please complete this before December 13, 2021 08:00 PM Paris time (GMT+ 1:00) Only NGOs who submit email id through this form will get a voting link.


The presentation of the candidates for the elections will be held Monday 13 December online at 17h30-19h30 Paris time (GMT+1:00)

Linkhttps://us02web.zoom.us/j/89211424568?pwd=bGI1NWlkSEIzcnBxWVBPeUw5Wm40dz09

Meeting ID: 892 1142 4568

Passcode: 584051


The candidates elected will be announced on Wednesday 15 December during the General Assembly of the ICH NGO Forum, at 17h30-19h30 Paris time (GMT+1:00)

Linkhttps://unesco-org.zoom.us/j/98667893587

Passcode: 536809


List of candidates and application files:


Africa (Group V a):

- M. Sekou Berte, Mali Cultural Heritage Agency (Mali)


Arab States (Group V b):

- M. Mohamed Mohamed Lemine Beidjeu, Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel (Mauritanie)


Eastern Europe (Group II):

- M. Fazil Gasimov, Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union (Azerbaijan)

- Ms. Stilyana Yorgova, National Section of CIOFF Bulgaria/International Council of Organizations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (Bulgarie)

- Ms. Tamara Nikolic Deric, Association House of Batana (Croatie)


Latin America - Caribbean (Group III) :

- Ms. Claudia Hurtado, Crafts of Chile Foundation (Chili)

- M. Martín Andrade-Pérez, Erigaie Foundation (Colombie)


The application files (cv et and application form) are available here :


----------------------------------------------------------------


Le vote pour l'élection des membres du Comité de pilotage du Forum des ONG du PCI se tiendra en ligne le 13 décembre 2021 et le 14 décembre 2021 jusqu'à midi heure de Paris (GMT+ 1:00).

Un lien de vote sera envoyé à un e-mail désigné pour chaque ONG accréditée.


Veuillez cliquer ici pour remplir l’identifiant de courriel désigné pour votre ONG en utilisant un formulaire en ligne. Veuillez le compléter avant le 13 décembre 2021 20h00 heure de Paris (GMT+1:00)

Seules les ONG qui soumettent un identifiant de courrier électronique via ce formulaire recevront un lien de vote.



Liste des candidats et dossiers de candidature:


Afrique (Groupe V a):

- M. Sekou Berte, Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali (Mali)


Etats arabes (Groupe V b):

- M. Mohamed Mohamed Lemine Beidjeu, Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel (Mauritanie)


Europe de l'Est (Groupe II):

- M. Fazil Gasimov, Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union (Azerbaïdjan)

- Mme Stilyana Yorgova, National Section of CIOFF Bulgaria/International Council of Organizations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Art (Bulgarie)

- Mme Tamara Nikolic Deric, Association House of Batana (Croatie)


Amérique latine - Caraïbes (Groupe III) :

- Mme Claudia Hurtado, Crafts of Chile Foundation (Chili)

- M. Martín Andrade-Pérez, Erigaie Foundation (Colombie)


Les dossiers de candidature (cv et formulaire de candidature) sont disponibles ici:


Venue : FRANCE

Reply